Computeruniverse.Net - Info computeruniverse.net

computeruniverse.net receives about 25,700 unique visitors and 102,286 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $372.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $243,900.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computeruniverse.net is ranked number 16,697 in the world and 0.00514% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.2.60.

About - computeruniverse.net

Soft- und Hardware. Umfangreicher Produktkatalog mit Preisen und Fotos.
Computer, Notebooks, Markentechnik für Entertainment und Haushalt im computeruniverse Online Shop günstig kaufen. Beste Auswahl. Bester Service.
How did computeruniverse.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is computeruniverse.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
771,000
Daily Pageviews:
102,286 (3.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,697 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00514% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 35.0%24.0%2053
China 15.8%21.3%8811
Russian Federation 8.9%6.4%6995
Austria 4.1%3.5%2145
Belgium 2.6%12.2%2614
Italy 2.0%1.2%18897
United States 1.9%1.3%103904
France 1.8%1.2%26600
Turkmenistan 1.7%3.1%971
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.5%6620
Cyprus 1.4%2.3%417
Finland 1.3%3.0%3398
Japan 1.2%2.7%53700
United Kingdom 1.2%0.8%40250
Slovenia 1.0%1.8%1225
Iran 0.8%0.3%40384
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.9%7814
Ireland 0.8%1.1%6026
Spain 0.8%1.0%33639
Greece 0.7%0.3%14897
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.2%33057
Lithuania 0.7%0.6%3026
Luxembourg 0.7%0.8%1757
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.5%6356
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%12561
Portugal 0.6%0.5%10003
Norway 0.5%0.5%10512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computeruniverse.net
98.79%99.36%4.2
dstatic.computeruniverse.net
1.16%0.45%1.6
cdn.computeruniverse.net
0.18%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush computeruniverse.net
Domain:
  computeruniverse.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
704
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is computeruniverse.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much computeruniverse.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$372.40
Monthly Revenue:
$11,172.00
Yearly Revenue:
$135,926.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 24,549$118.57
China 21,787$67.32
Belgium 12,479$61.52
Finland 3,069$22.25
United States 1,330$15.25
Russian Federation 6,546$13.29
Austria 3,580$11.64
Japan 2,762$8.84
Turkmenistan 3,171$8.75
France 1,227$5.77
Ireland 1,125$5.58
Slovenia 1,841$5.10
United Kingdom 818$5.10
Italy 1,227$4.28
Saudi Arabia 1,534$3.10
Norway 511$2.71
Switzerland 409$2.48
Cyprus 2,353$2.42
Luxembourg 818$1.85
Azerbaijan 921$1.48
Spain 1,023$1.14
Portugal 511$1.11
Lithuania 614$1.10
Greece 307$0.55
Korea, Republic of 205$0.47
Kazakhstan 511$0.36
Iran 307$0.36

How much money do computeruniverse.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$72.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,186.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,607.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,389
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
521,659
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,346,846
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,119$34.39
China 2,832$8.75
Belgium 1,497$7.38
Finland 706$5.12
Austria 931$3.03
United States 239$2.75
Ireland 439$2.18
Turkmenistan 507$1.40
Slovenia 423$1.17
United Kingdom 131$0.82
Russian Federation 393$0.80
Italy 209$0.73
Saudi Arabia 322$0.65
France 135$0.63
Norway 102$0.54
Switzerland 74$0.45
Cyprus 353$0.36
Luxembourg 123$0.28
Japan 83$0.27
Azerbaijan 147$0.24
Portugal 107$0.23
Lithuania 129$0.23
Spain 194$0.22
Greece 120$0.22
Iran 49$0.06
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Kazakhstan 15$0.01

How much is computeruniverse.net worth?

Website Value:
$243,900.79

Where is computeruniverse.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.2.60
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.2.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does computeruniverse.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2654 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Elektronik

What sites are related to computeruniverse.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ali.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS carter.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-05
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purpose. In addition, you agree not to use the data to:
(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient' s
own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator
or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary
to register domain names or modify existing registrations.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to
modify these terms at any time. By accessing and using
Ascio Technologies WHOIS information, you agree to these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.
Registrant:
computeruniverse.net GmbH (COMPUTER3958)
Industriestr. 21

Friedrichsdorf, , DE 61381
DE

Domain name: computeruniverse.net

Technical contact:
Department, DNS (DD589)
Interoute Managed Services Switzerland Sarl
Chemin de l'Epinglier 2

Meyrin, 1217
CH
email
+41.227836000 Fax: +41.227836703

Administrative contact:
.net GmbH, computeruniverse (C830)
computeruniverse.net GmbH
Industriestr. 21

Friedrichsdorf, DE 61381
DE
email
+49.6172732200 Fax:

Record created: 2006-05-31 13:39:51
Record last updated: 2008-10-16 18:13:08
Record expires: 2009-12-11 00:00:00

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT383)
NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT393)
NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT475)
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMPUTERUNIVERSE.NET
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://publicwhois.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2008
Creation Date: 05-may-1998
Expiration Date: 10-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Aug 2009 07:09:10 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computeruniverse.net widget