Computeruniverse.Net - Info computeruniverse.net

computeruniverse.net receives about 24,750 unique visitors and 98,753 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $351.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $230,371.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computeruniverse.net is ranked number 16,981 in the world and 0.00495% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.2.60. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - computeruniverse.net

Soft- und Hardware. Umfangreicher Produktkatalog mit Preisen und Fotos.
Computer, Notebooks, Markentechnik für Entertainment und Haushalt im computeruniverse Online Shop günstig kaufen. Beste Auswahl. Bester Service.
How did computeruniverse.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is computeruniverse.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
742,500
Daily Pageviews:
98,753 (3.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,981 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00495% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 38.9%32.0%1854
China 16.4%13.0%10290
Russian Federation 7.5%6.4%8722
Austria 3.6%2.0%3000
Belgium 3.3%15.7%2068
France 1.6%1.3%29954
United States 1.5%0.8%143510
United Kingdom 1.4%0.6%41406
Cyprus 1.4%3.0%429
Iran 1.1%0.7%26497
Slovenia 1.1%1.6%1329
Italy 1.1%0.8%34306
Greece 1.1%1.4%8115
Czech Republic 0.9%1.4%8597
Saudi Arabia 0.9%2.2%8525
Ireland 0.8%2.1%4991
Poland 0.8%0.4%29406
Spain 0.8%0.4%46028
Malta 0.8%1.4%297
Azerbaijan 0.7%2.1%7759
Luxembourg 0.6%0.8%2380
Romania 0.6%0.5%12290
Portugal 0.6%0.5%10575
Croatia 0.6%0.3%4398
India 0.6%0.4%91334
Switzerland 0.6%0.2%18460

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computeruniverse.net
98.60%99.15%3.7
dstatic.computeruniverse.net
1.67%0.68%1.5
cdn.computeruniverse.net
0.19%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush computeruniverse.net
Domain:
  computeruniverse.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
704
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is computeruniverse.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much computeruniverse.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$351.39
Monthly Revenue:
$10,541.70
Yearly Revenue:
$128,257.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 31,601$152.63
Belgium 15,504$76.44
China 12,838$39.67
Russian Federation 6,320$12.83
Ireland 2,074$10.29
United States 790$9.06
Austria 1,975$6.42
France 1,284$6.03
Saudi Arabia 2,173$4.39
Slovenia 1,580$4.38
United Kingdom 593$3.69
Azerbaijan 2,074$3.34
Malta 1,383$3.33
Cyprus 2,963$3.05
Czech Republic 1,383$3.00
Italy 790$2.76
Greece 1,383$2.49
Luxembourg 790$1.79
Switzerland 198$1.20
Portugal 494$1.08
Iran 691$0.80
Poland 395$0.71
India 395$0.63
Romania 494$0.58
Spain 395$0.44
Croatia 296$0.37

How much money do computeruniverse.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$74.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,240.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,262.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,269
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
548,079
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,668,296
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 9,164$44.26
Belgium 1,861$9.17
China 1,669$5.16
Ireland 809$4.01
Austria 514$1.67
United States 142$1.63
Slovenia 363$1.01
Greece 539$0.97
Saudi Arabia 456$0.92
Russian Federation 379$0.77
France 141$0.66
United Kingdom 95$0.59
Malta 235$0.57
Azerbaijan 332$0.53
Italy 134$0.47
Cyprus 444$0.46
Czech Republic 138$0.30
Luxembourg 119$0.27
Poland 130$0.24
Portugal 104$0.23
Switzerland 36$0.22
India 111$0.18
Iran 111$0.13
Romania 104$0.12
Spain 75$0.08
Croatia 65$0.08

How much is computeruniverse.net worth?

Website Value:
$230,371.04

Where is computeruniverse.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.2.60
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.2.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does computeruniverse.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2628 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

computeruniverse.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.computeruniverse.net
Organization: computeruniverse GmbH
Location: Friedberg, DE
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Aug 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 5 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

computeruniverse.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Elektronik

What sites are related to computeruniverse.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.2.60 295
A 104.20.3.60 295
NS ali.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS carter.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-05
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purpose. In addition, you agree not to use the data to:
(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient' s
own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator
or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary
to register domain names or modify existing registrations.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to
modify these terms at any time. By accessing and using
Ascio Technologies WHOIS information, you agree to these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.
Registrant:
computeruniverse.net GmbH (COMPUTER3958)
Industriestr. 21

Friedrichsdorf, , DE 61381
DE

Domain name: computeruniverse.net

Technical contact:
Department, DNS (DD589)
Interoute Managed Services Switzerland Sarl
Chemin de l'Epinglier 2

Meyrin, 1217
CH
email
+41.227836000 Fax: +41.227836703

Administrative contact:
.net GmbH, computeruniverse (C830)
computeruniverse.net GmbH
Industriestr. 21

Friedrichsdorf, DE 61381
DE
email
+49.6172732200 Fax:

Record created: 2006-05-31 13:39:51
Record last updated: 2008-10-16 18:13:08
Record expires: 2009-12-11 00:00:00

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT383)
NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT393)
NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET (NSDNSINT475)
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMPUTERUNIVERSE.NET
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://publicwhois.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2008
Creation Date: 05-may-1998
Expiration Date: 10-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Aug 2009 07:09:10 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computeruniverse.net widget